chapter committees

Executive Board                                                                             Constitution & Bylaws Committee

Voting:    Commander Michael Crowe                                          Chair:    Barbara Jeter (JA)

                Sr. Vice George Colbert                                                               Jerry Buza

                Jr. Vice Bill Berry                                                                           Rich Wenner

                Treasurer Stuart Reck    

                Chaplain Paul Soderquist                                              Entertainment & Events Committee

                Judge Advocate Barbara Jeter                                     Chair:    George Colbert

                DEC Carol Ellis                                                                              ____________________

                Alt DEC (when DEC absent) Howard Doll                                   ____________________

                Elected Members:

                                Jerry Buza                                                       Finance Committee

                                Robert Jones                                                  Chair:    Debbie Roberts

                                George Cornett                                                            Rich Wenner

Non-Voting:       Adjutant Carl Forkner                                                       Ted Wagner

                           Aux Unit 8 Rep Demaris Cook

                                                                                                         Fundraising Committee

Trustee Board                                                                                 Chair:    Bill Berry

Chair:    Jim Kotan                                                                                        David Henning

              Howard Doll                                                                                    Barbara Jeter

              Joe Hernandez

              Bill Berry                                                                            Special Projects Committee

              Jim Ellis                                                                               Chair:   Ken Bell (Senior CSO)

                                                                                                                       Paul Soderquist (Chaplain)

Audit Committee                                                                                           ____________________

Chair:    Barbara Jeter 

              Jack Isaacson

              Rich Wenner